20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645

Lago Vista, TX 78645 | Bar-k Ranches

$20,000
0 Beds
Baths
0.3052 Acres

About This Property

Experience the best of the North Lake Travis lifestyle with scenic Hill Country views and access to an impressive collection of community amenities. For just $240 per year through the Lago Vista Property Owners Association, you’ll enjoy nine private Lake Travis waterfront parks, multiple boat ramps, picnic pavilions, disc golf, a community pool, walking trails, and more. Additional amenities, including the marina, RV park, fitness center, fishing well, and clubhouse, are available for nominal additional fees. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this is an opportunity to own property in one of the fastest-growing Lake Travis communities while prices remain attainable.

Location

Schools

School District Lago Vista ISD
Elementary Lago Vista
Middle School Lago Vista
High School Lago Vista

Property Details

Property Type Land
County Travis
MLS # 6461669

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $240 /Annually
HOA Includes See Remarks

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $240/annually.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $537 (2026)

Listing History

MLS# 6461669 - Updated Sep 27, 2026 29 days
Jul 20, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC - mweldontx@​gmail.com $20,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645

How much does 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 cost?

20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 is listed for sale at $20,000.

What school district is 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 in?

20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 is in the Lago Vista ISD school district. Assigned schools include Lago Vista (elementary), Lago Vista (middle), Lago Vista (high school).

Does 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 have an HOA?

Yes, 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 has an HOA fee of $240 per annually. The HOA includes see remarks.

What are the property taxes on 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645?

The annual property taxes on 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 are $537 (as of 2026).

How big is the lot at 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645?

The lot at 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 is 0.3052 acres.

What type of property is 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645?

20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 is a land property.

What subdivision is 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 in?

20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 is located in the Bar-K Ranches subdivision in Lago Vista, TX.

How long was 20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 on the market?

20710 Ranger TRL, Lago Vista TX 78645 was on the market for 29 days, listed on July 20, 2026.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.