6404 Pokealong PATH, Lago Vista TX 78645
Ed's Opinion of Value
LAGO VISTA Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
If you are looking for a great fixer upper, look no more. This home is located on a Huge lot, .862 acre and has a Lake view of Sparkling Lake Travis. There are 4 bedrooms and 3 baths and a very large family room/dining room area. The private primary bedroom is on the upper level and has a lovely view of the Lake. It has a Huge walk-in closet. There is also a basement type space on the lower level that can be used for many purposes, make sure to check it out. But WATCH YOUR HEAD when you are in this part of the home! There is also plenty of room on the property to park your RV and boat and jet skis and any other adult toys. It is rare to find this large a lot with the ability to park your vehicles and toys! And don't forget the metal roof that adds beauty and longevity. You will also enjoy the massive amount of deck space in the front and side of the home. You will enjoy many days of outdoor living and entertaining in this area. PLEASE VERIFY the sq ft of this home, an Older Listing showed it is closer to 2560 sq ft which would be a price of $112.89 per sq ft! Outstanding!!! This home is being sold AS IS. We have priced it knowing that it needs some work.
Listing History
| Jan 15, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 3, 2020 | Listed | $289,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 6404 Pokealong PATH, Lago Vista TX 78645
When was 6404 Pokealong PATH, Lago Vista TX 78645 built?
6404 Pokealong PATH, Lago Vista TX 78645 was built in 1988.
How much does 6404 Pokealong PATH, Lago Vista TX 78645 cost?
6404 Pokealong PATH, Lago Vista TX 78645 sold on January 15, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.