1129 Mallow RD, Leander TX 78641
About This Property
New four bedroom, two bath home located in Bryson! Features include a bright and modern open floorplan equipped with all appliances including; refrigerator, washer and dryer! The home features Luxury vinyl plank in all wet areas and is absolutely stunning! The open concept kitchen features bright and modern finishes; white cabinets, soft grey quarts countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island with breakfast bar, plenty of storage and pantry. The dining and kitchen are open to the family room, The modern open floor plan is perfect for family living and entertaining. The primary suite overlooks the back yard and is set apart from other bedrooms offering great privacy. The primary suite features a full bath with dual vanity, garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. The fourth bedroom can easily accommodate an office working space, gym, study room or playroom. Outdoor living, this home features a covered patio, spacious backyard with plenty of room for family fun and entertaining. Automatic sprinkler system and pre plumped with water softener loop. The home is wired for security through Ring, keyless entry, Wifi garage opener & Wifi thermostat. Bryson is a highly acclaimed master planned community like no other with great amenities; resort style pool, splash pad area, park, walking and biking trails and so much more. Located near the heart of downtown Leander. Easy access to schools, short 5 minute drive to shopping, dining, entertainment, 183 and 183 Toll road. Schedule your tour today!
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Quartz Counters
- Double Vanity
- In-Law Floorplan
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Soaking Tub
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
- Wired for Data
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Jan 17, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 2, 2023 | Listed | $2,400 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1129 Mallow RD, Leander TX 78641
When was 1129 Mallow RD, Leander TX 78641 built?
1129 Mallow RD, Leander TX 78641 was built in 2022.
How much does 1129 Mallow RD, Leander TX 78641 cost?
1129 Mallow RD, Leander TX 78641 sold on January 17, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour