1902 Brentwood DR, Leander TX 78641

Leander, TX 78641 | Horizon Park | Built by Centex

Ed's Opinion of Value

$309,083 Ed's Estimate: $352,854 $425,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $342,000 to $363,000 Highest Comp
Based on 7 closed sales in HORIZON PARK, the data points to a value around $352,854 for this home. Given current inventory and recent sales, the sweet spot for listing this home is $342,000 to $363,000. Relative to what's currently available in HORIZON PARK, this home would be the 2nd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. Buyers in HORIZON PARK have 7 comparable options right now, with asking prices between $349,900 and $625,000. Market data shows HORIZON PARK prices fallen 6.4% over the last half year. The closest comparable sale, 312 Washington Square DR, Leander TX 78641 at an adjusted $385,521, is a strong comparable. The strength of this estimate comes from 7 directly comparable sales in HORIZON PARK. This is strictly a numbers based opinion. Condition, upgrades, and layout can shift value in ways data cannot capture. Have questions? I'm always available. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,120 Sq Ft
0.199 Acres
2001 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Lovely well kept home in Horizon Park. Open downstairs from the kitchen and living. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath in highly sought Leander ISD. Excellent opportunity for appreciation in a warm clean residence.

Features

  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • See Remarks

Location

Schools

School District Leander ISD
Middle School Knox Wiley
High School Rouse

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring See Remarks
Cooling Central Air
Heating Natural Gas
Exterior None
MLS # 5073326
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $78 /Quarterly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 5073326 2 days
May 1, 2019 Off Market
Apr 7, 2019 Pending
Apr 5, 2019 Listed $233,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1902 Brentwood DR, Leander TX 78641

When was 1902 Brentwood DR, Leander TX 78641 built?

1902 Brentwood DR, Leander TX 78641 was built in 2001.

How much does 1902 Brentwood DR, Leander TX 78641 cost?

1902 Brentwood DR, Leander TX 78641 sold on May 1, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.