3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641
Leander, TX 78641 | Bluffview Reserve | Built by Pulte Homes
1 / 14
About This Property
NEW CONSTRUCTION BY PULTE HOMES! Available October 2026! The dual level Lawson is built for family living, with its thoughtful combination of formal and informal spaces. A gourmet kitchen and formal dining room offer space to entertain and host large gatherings. An inviting great room fosters relaxation, before heading to the adjacent owner’s suite. The upstairs game room is perfect for family time or a fun retreat for kids and friends. Add an optional fifth bedroom or study depending on your family’s needs. Office closed Mondays and Tuesdays: Model home hours 10 am to 6 pm; Sunday 12-6pm. Model Home address: 3016 Delaware Street, Leander, 78641
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Quartz Counters
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Entrance Foyer
- Interior Steps
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Smart Home
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
- Wired for Data
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
New Construction by Pulte HomesLot, Outdoor & Utilities
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $120/monthly.
Tax Information
Sale Terms & Disclosures
Listing History
| Jul 23, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of ERA Experts - matt@austinrealestateexperts.com | $679,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641
When was 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 built?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 was built in 2026. It is brick veneer, masonry – all sides, stone veneer construction with 3,635 square feet on a 0.1942 acre lot.
How much does 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 cost?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 is listed for sale at $679,900. That is $187 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 have?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (4 full) with 3,635 square feet of living space.
What school district is 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 in?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 is in the Liberty Hill ISD school district. Assigned schools include Rancho Sienna (elementary), Santa Rita Middle (middle), Legacy Ranch (high school).
Does 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 have an HOA?
Yes, 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 has an HOA fee of $120 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.
What are the property taxes on 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641?
The annual property taxes on 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 are $1,720 (as of 2026). The tax assessed value is $82,931.
How big is the lot at 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641?
The lot at 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 is 0.1942 acres, and the home has 3,635 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 is a residential property on a slab foundation.
Does 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 have a garage?
Yes, 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 has a 2-car garage (attached). Parking features include attached, garage, garage door opener, garage faces front.
What subdivision is 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 in?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 is located in the Bluffview Reserve subdivision in Leander, TX. Community features include cluster mailbox, picnic area.
How long was 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 on the market?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 was on the market for 42 days, listed on July 23, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 have?
3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 has central, energy star qualified equipment, natural gas heating and ceiling fan(s), central air, dual, electric cooling.
What are the roof and foundation at 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641?
The listing reports a composition, shingle roof and a slab foundation at 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641.
What financing does the seller of 3017 Delaware ST, Leander TX 78641 accept?
The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, fha, texas vet, va loan financing.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour