105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642
1 / 1
About This Property
Residential lot in the heart of Liberty Hill offering approximately 0.306 acres (13,329SF) on Matthews Circle. Located within the City of Liberty Hill's adopted Downtown District boundary and conveniently situated near SH 29 and RR 1869. Zoned SF2 (Medium Density Residential). An opportunity to build in an established area close to downtown Liberty Hill and surrounding amenities. Buyer to independently verify zoning, development requirements, utilities, restrictions, schools, and all information material to Buyer's intended use.
Property Highlights
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Lot, Outdoor & Utilities
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
Tax Information
Sale Terms & Disclosures
Listing History
| Sep 29, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Pohl Partners INC - bpohl@pohlbrown.com | $155,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642
How much does 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 cost?
105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is listed for sale at $155,000.
What school district is 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 in?
105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is in the Liberty Hill ISD school district. Assigned schools include Liberty Hill (elementary), Liberty Hill (Liberty Hill) (middle), Liberty Hill (high school).
What are the property taxes on 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642?
The annual property taxes on 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 are $1,867 (as of 2026). The tax assessed value is $85,000.
How big is the lot at 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642?
The lot at 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is 0.306 acres.
What type of property is 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642?
105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is a land property.
What subdivision is 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 in?
105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is located in the Jenks Branch Subdivision subdivision in Liberty Hill, TX. Community features include none.
What financing does the seller of 105 Matthews CIR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 accept?
The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional financing.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour