122 Thoroughbred TRCE, Liberty Hill TX 78642
Map loading...
Ed's Opinion of Value
$537,724
Ed's Estimate: $727,393
$852,835
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $544,000 to $554,000
Highest Comp
SUNDANCE RANCH NORTH Market Trends
$700,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 10.8% 6mo
$336/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 27.3% 6mo
24 days
Avg Days on Market
78 days faster
2 homes
Active Inventory
4 mo supply
95.9%
Sale-to-List Ratio
3
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
4.42
Acres
2005
Built
About This Property
TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS GREAT LOT...ONE OF THE BEST LOTS AVAILABLE IN SUNDA RANCH, MANY LARGE OAK TREES, SECLUSION, GATED COMMUNITY, EXCELLENT LIBERTY HILL SCHOOLS, GOOD RESTRICTIONS, LOTS SELLING FAST SO HURRY BEFORE THIS GEM IS GONE!Restrictions: Yes
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Liberty Hill ISD
Property Details
Listing History
MLS# 1602476
33 days
| Jun 30, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| May 2, 2014 | Listed | $435,000 |
MLS# 3645476
5 days
| Apr 10, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 8, 2013 | Listed | $385,000 |
MLS# 629508
140 days
| Jul 11, 2002 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 21, 2002 | Listed | $55,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 122 Thoroughbred TRCE, Liberty Hill TX 78642
When was 122 Thoroughbred TRCE, Liberty Hill TX 78642 built?
122 Thoroughbred TRCE, Liberty Hill TX 78642 was built in 2005.
How much does 122 Thoroughbred TRCE, Liberty Hill TX 78642 cost?
122 Thoroughbred TRCE, Liberty Hill TX 78642 sold on June 30, 2014. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour