123 Quarry Lake Estates DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642
Ed's Opinion of Value
$540,000
Ed's Estimate: $637,026
$780,000
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $624,000 to $650,000
Highest Comp
78642 Market Trends
$499,900
Median Sold Price
▼ 1.4% 6mo
$196/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 1.6% 6mo
90 days
Avg Days on Market
29 days faster
485 homes
Active Inventory
5 mo supply
97.7%
Sale-to-List Ratio
582
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
3
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full, 1 Half
2,981
Sq Ft
1.008
Acres
2009
Built
3
Garage
About This Property
Spaceous home! Open concept. Gameroom has 1/2 bath and could make a good 4th bedroom. Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- In-Law Floorplan
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Liberty Hill ISD
Elementary
Liberty Hill
Middle School
Liberty Hill Intermediate
High School
Liberty Hill
Property Details
Property Type
Residential Lease
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Exterior
None
County
Williamson
MLS #
2580074
Garage
3 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 2580074
77 days
| Jan 19, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 4, 2013 | Pending | ||
| Nov 29, 2012 | Price Change | $2,100 | |
| Oct 19, 2012 | Listed | $2,200 |
MLS# 3982817
169 days (190 CDOM)
| Jan 5, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 20, 2012 | Listed | $325,000 |
MLS# 9411296
21 days
| Jul 20, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 29, 2012 | Listed | $325,000 |
MLS# 6451898
25 days
| Nov 30, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 25, 2009 | Listed | $299,990 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 123 Quarry Lake Estates DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642
When was 123 Quarry Lake Estates DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 built?
123 Quarry Lake Estates DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 was built in 2009.
How much does 123 Quarry Lake Estates DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 cost?
123 Quarry Lake Estates DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 sold on January 19, 2013. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour