308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642

Liberty Hill, TX 78642 | Lariat | Built by Coventry Homes

$720,501 $199/sqft
4 Beds
5 Baths 4 Full, 1 Half
3,612 Sq Ft
0.1657 Acres
2026 Built
3 Garage

About This Property

New Coventry Home! Discover the highly sought-after Haskell floor plan, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends elegance with everyday functionality. The first floor showcases beautiful Cottonwood Oak flooring, while the owner's suite features a spa-inspired bath with upgraded Ash tile finishes. A dedicated home office and formal dining room provide flexible spaces for work and entertaining, while the open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook and expansive living area. Step outside to a Texas-sized covered patio overlooking the privacy of no direct rear neighbors—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Complete with a spacious 3-car garage, this home delivers comfort, style, and exceptional privacy in one stunning package. Schedule your tour today!

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • See Remarks
  • Storage
  • Interior Steps
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Washer Hookup
  • Quartz Counters
  • Study/Home Office

Location

Schools

School District Liberty Hill ISD
Elementary LouineNoble
High School Liberty Hill

Property Details

New Construction by Coventry Homes
Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Gutters Partial, Pest Tubes in Walls, Private Yard, See Remarks
MLS # 3847744
Garage 3 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $70 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $70/monthly.

Listing History

MLS# 3847744 - Updated Aug 27, 2026 46 days
Jul 6, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of New Home Now - danny@​homeactionteam.com $720,501

Frequently Asked Questions About 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642

When was 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 built?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 was built in 2026.

How much does 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 cost?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is listed for sale at $720,501. That is $199 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 have?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 has 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (4 full, 1 half) with 3,612 square feet of living space.

What school district is 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 in?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is in the Liberty Hill ISD school district. Assigned schools include LouineNoble (elementary), Liberty Hill (Liberty Hill) (middle), Liberty Hill (high school).

Does 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 have an HOA?

Yes, 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 has an HOA fee of $70 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

How big is the lot at 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642?

The lot at 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is 0.1657 acres, and the home has 3,612 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is a residential property.

Does 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 have a garage?

Yes, 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 has a 3-car garage.

What subdivision is 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 in?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is located in the Lariat subdivision in Liberty Hill, TX.

How long was 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 on the market?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 was on the market for 46 days, listed on July 6, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 have?

308 Smoke Signal DR, Liberty Hill TX 78642 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.