317 Canyoncrest WAY, Liberty Hill TX 78642

Liberty Hill, TX 78642 | Santa Rita Ranch Saddleback | Built by Pulte Homes

4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
3,149 Sq Ft
0.156 Acres
2024 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

***FHA Assumable 4.75 intrest rate***
Beautiful west-facing Caldwell floor plan by Pulte Homes in the highly sought-after Saddleback section of Santa Rita Ranch, backing to a private greenbelt with no rear neighbors. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, and a large upstairs game room, offering flexible living and entertaining space.

The open-concept layout includes a bright gathering room with contemporary fireplace, a spacious kitchen with large pantry, and a dining area overlooking the backyard. The first-floor owner’s suite provides a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and upgraded bathroom and walk-in shower.

Enjoy outdoor living on the extended covered patio with peaceful greenbelt views. The west-facing orientation keeps the backyard patio shaded in the afternoon, allowing you to comfortably enjoy BBQs and outdoor gatherings without direct sun.

Upgrades include Tesla Level 2 EV charger, whole-home water softener, and Reverse Osmosis drinking water system. Located in award-winning Santa Rita Ranch with resort pools, trails, parks, and top-rated schools. In Neighborhood Liberty Hill Elementary School Coming Fall 2027

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Quartz Counters
  • Crown Molding
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer
  • French Doors
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup
  • Wired for Data
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Liberty Hill ISD
Elementary LouineNoble
Middle School Santa Rita Middle
High School Liberty Hill

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Gas
Heating Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Exterior Gutters Partial
MLS # 4895532
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $116 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $14,621 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 4895532 76 days
May 28, 2026 Off Market
Mar 13, 2026 Listed $539,994

Frequently Asked Questions About 317 Canyoncrest WAY, Liberty Hill TX 78642

When was 317 Canyoncrest WAY, Liberty Hill TX 78642 built?

317 Canyoncrest WAY, Liberty Hill TX 78642 was built in 2024.

How much does 317 Canyoncrest WAY, Liberty Hill TX 78642 cost?

317 Canyoncrest WAY, Liberty Hill TX 78642 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.