1101 Bois Darc ST # A, Lockhart TX 78644
About This Property
Discover an exceptional opportunity to embrace vibrant downtown living in Lockhart, Texas. This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom first floor apartment offers comfort and convenience across its well-appointed layout. Situated in a prime location, residents enjoy immediate access to the charming heart of Lockhart, renowned for its lively atmosphere and local attractions. The property features an on-site laundry facility, adding to the ease of daily routines. Experience the unique blend of small-town charm and accessibility that defines this sought-after neighborhood. This residence provides a perfect foundation for a dynamic lifestyle in a desirable community.
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Sep 11, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 10, 2026 | Listed | $1,050 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1101 Bois Darc ST # A, Lockhart TX 78644
When was 1101 Bois Darc ST # A, Lockhart TX 78644 built?
1101 Bois Darc ST # A, Lockhart TX 78644 was built in 1983.
How much does 1101 Bois Darc ST # A, Lockhart TX 78644 cost?
1101 Bois Darc ST # A, Lockhart TX 78644 sold on September 11, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour