1422 London WAY, Lockhart TX 78644
Ed's Opinion of Value
78644 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
NEW CONSTRUCTION. ESTIMATED COMPLETION SEPTEMBER. The Harris is a thoughtfully designed floorplan that offers 1,831 square feet of living space across 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. As you enter the foyer, you will pass two extra bedrooms and the second bathroom on one side, and the third extra bedroom, utility room, and powder room on the other. Continuing down the foyer you will reach the open concept living space. The kitchen overlooks the dining room and offers a spacious walk in pantry and a large kitchen island, perfect for entertaining. The family room looks out to the covered patio and backyard. Just off the family room is the main bedroom, bedroom 1. This bedroom offers plenty of space, as well as a large walk in closet. The Harris also offers full yard sod and irrigation. This home includes our HOME IS CONNECTED base package
Features
- High Ceilings
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Smart Home
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Sep 8, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 11, 2022 | Price Change | $374,080 | |
| Apr 5, 2022 | Listed | $352,040 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1422 London WAY, Lockhart TX 78644
When was 1422 London WAY, Lockhart TX 78644 built?
1422 London WAY, Lockhart TX 78644 was built in 2022.
How much does 1422 London WAY, Lockhart TX 78644 cost?
1422 London WAY, Lockhart TX 78644 sold on September 8, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour