12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653

Manor, TX 78653 | Bell Farms

$1,900/mo
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,398 Sq Ft
0.1377 Acres
2006 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed, single story residence in a desirable loaction next to the neighborhood park and backs up to the neighborhood walking trail. Fresh interior paint and carpet-free flooring create a clean and modern feel, while the spacious layout offers comfortable living and effortless maintenance. Move right in and enjoy all the neighborhood amenities just steps from your door. Applicants must make 3x the rent. Come check out this gorgeous home!

Please note that these are older photos and the fridge is not included and the bedrooms now have laminate flooring. I will update photos once the make-ready is complete.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Manor ISD
Middle School Manor (Manor ISD)
High School Manor

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 2613141
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2613141 - Updated Jun 30, 2026 7 days
Jun 23, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Front Page Realty - nikkol.camarillo@​gmail.com $1,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653

When was 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 built?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 was built in 2006.

How much does 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 cost?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 is listed for sale at $1,900. That is $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 have?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,398 square feet of living space.

What school district is 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 in?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 is in the Manor ISD school district. Assigned schools include Presidential Meadows (elementary), Manor (Manor ISD) (middle), Manor (high school).

How big is the lot at 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653?

The lot at 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 is 0.1377 acres, and the home has 1,398 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 is a residential lease property.

Does 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 have a garage?

Yes, 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 in?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 is located in the Bell Farms subdivision in Manor, TX.

How long was 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 on the market?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 was on the market for 7 days, listed on June 23, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 have?

12817 Chime DR, Manor TX 78653 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.