16300 Hamilton Point CIR, Manor TX 78653
Ed's Opinion of Value
$190,000
Ed's Estimate: $266,557
$267,076
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $183,000 to $193,000
Highest Comp
78653 Market Trends
$342,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 2.3% 6mo
$169/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 4% 6mo
67 days
Avg Days on Market
23 days faster
339 homes
Active Inventory
7.2 mo supply
98.0%
Sale-to-List Ratio
281
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
3
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
1,223
Sq Ft
0.113
Acres
2003
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
FEMA - Unknown
Features
- High Ceilings
- In-Law Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Property Type
Residential Lease
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
Exterior Steps, Gutters Partial
County
Travis
MLS #
2191355
Garage
2 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 2191355
24 days
| Oct 7, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 5, 2016 | Pending | ||
| Oct 4, 2016 | Price Change | $1,350 | |
| Sep 7, 2016 | Listed | $1,495 |
MLS# 3081077
2 days
| Sep 6, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 18, 2016 | Listed | $141,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 16300 Hamilton Point CIR, Manor TX 78653
When was 16300 Hamilton Point CIR, Manor TX 78653 built?
16300 Hamilton Point CIR, Manor TX 78653 was built in 2003.
How much does 16300 Hamilton Point CIR, Manor TX 78653 cost?
16300 Hamilton Point CIR, Manor TX 78653 sold on October 7, 2016. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour