19218 Zachary Taylor, Manor TX 78653

Manor, TX 78653 | Presidential Meadows | Built by KB Home

Ed's Opinion of Value

$257,900 Ed's Estimate: $291,722 $307,049
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $292,000 to $300,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $291,722. For a well positioned listing in PRESIDENTIAL MEADOWS, I'd target the $292,000 to $300,000 range. In the current PRESIDENTIAL MEADOWS market with 7 similar homes available, this price represents the 3rd most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. Current inventory shows 7 comparable homes in PRESIDENTIAL MEADOWS; a buyer's market based on recent absorption. Recent trends in PRESIDENTIAL MEADOWS show home values have risen 6% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 13600 Ulysses S Grant ST, Manor TX 78653, with an adjusted value of $279,614; a strong comparable. The 5 comps used here provide a solid foundation for this valuation. Keep in mind, I have not personally inspected this property. The numbers are data driven, not firsthand. Questions about this property or this area? Reach out anytime. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,585 Sq Ft
0.12 Acres
2018 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Single-story home w roomy kitchen opening to great room. Kitchen offers Woodmont® Shaker-style maple cabinets in Smoke & granite countertops in Arctic Pearl. Master suite has large walk-in closet, garden tub & separate shower. Finishing touches include sprinkler system, 9-ft ceilings, tile flooring in the great room, kitchen & baths, Sea Gull® lighting, Sherwin-Williams® low VOC interior paint, 2-in. faux wood blinds in White, 2-panel interior doors & covered back patio. Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Manor ISD
Middle School Manor (Manor ISD)
High School Manor

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 1079819
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $422 /Annually
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 7113266 84 days (87 CDOM)
Jul 3, 2025 Off Market
Jun 12, 2025 Price Change $1,900
Apr 10, 2025 Listed $2,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 19218 Zachary Taylor, Manor TX 78653

When was 19218 Zachary Taylor, Manor TX 78653 built?

19218 Zachary Taylor, Manor TX 78653 was built in 2018.

How much does 19218 Zachary Taylor, Manor TX 78653 cost?

19218 Zachary Taylor, Manor TX 78653 sold on December 24, 2018. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.