26705 Blue Cove RD, Marble Falls TX 78654
Ed's Opinion of Value
78654 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCE (WAC) LAKE TRAVIS. WATERFRONT HOME. Ask about Terms. 1-Slip Covered Floating Boat Dock with Boat Lift. 3-Bed, 2-Bath, Covered outdoor deck. Wood laminate floors, Indoor laundry. Scenic lake view. Subdivision is gated entry, 2-concrete boat ramps, community water well. All Appliances included in sale. CLOSE TO GROCERY STORE, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS IN NEARBY LAGO VISTA. HOA fee includes water from private water system for Blue Cove.Restrictions: Yes
Property Highlights
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Beamed Ceilings
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| May 27, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 7, 2011 | Listed | $299,900 |
| Nov 30, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 9, 2010 | Listed | $299,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 26705 Blue Cove RD, Marble Falls TX 78654
When was 26705 Blue Cove RD, Marble Falls TX 78654 built?
26705 Blue Cove RD, Marble Falls TX 78654 was built in 1989.
How much does 26705 Blue Cove RD, Marble Falls TX 78654 cost?
26705 Blue Cove RD, Marble Falls TX 78654 sold on May 27, 2011. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour