418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656

Maxwell, TX 78656 | Bollinger | Built by DR HORTON

$263,000 $177/sqft ▼ $17,000 (6.1%)
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,489 Sq Ft
0.111 Acres
2025 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

View Virtual Tour

**Tour this home anytime - no appointment or agent needed. Simply verify your ID at the door & explore on your own schedule, 7 days a week. The Caroline floorplan, is one of our one story new homes available at Bollinger. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home includes a 2 car garage all within 1,489 square feet of comfortable living space. Our homes in Bollinger feature our modern farmhouse exterior. From the covered front porch, step inside the home and cross through the foyer and long hallway. The utility room is tucked away off the hall and connects to the garage, making it a perfect mud room. The heart of the home is the open concept living space. The kitchen, dining and family room flow seamlessly into the other, making this space perfect for creating lasting memories. The kitchen features an island with undermount sink, granite countertops, decorative granite backsplash, a pantry closet, 36” upper cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances, including a gas range. Enjoy the natural light from the side and rear windows plus the 8’ to 9’ sloped ceilings in this comfortable space. The primary bedroom is located off the family room and includes an attached bathroom. Start your mornings off right in the private space that includes a walk-in shower, cultured marble vanity with dual sinks, private door to the toilet area and walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms and bathroom are tucked away off the kitchen. Each secondary bedroom includes a closet with shelving and the hall bathroom includes a shower/tub combination. The Caroline includes vinyl flooring throughout the common areas of the home, and carpet in the bedrooms. All our new homes feature Bermuda sod, an irrigation system in the front and back yard, and a 6’ privacy fence around the back yard.

Features

  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Smart Thermostat

Location

Schools

School District HaysCONSISD
Elementary Hemphill
Middle School D J Red Simon
High School Lehman

Property Details

New Construction by DR HORTON
Property Type Residential
Construction Board & Batten Siding, Cement Siding
Roof Composition
Foundation Slab
Levels One
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Caldwell
MLS # 6347202
Garage 2 spaces
Parking 2 spaces: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Windows Blinds, Double Pane Windows
Security Smoke Detector(s)

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Lot Features Back Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - Drip Only/Bubblers, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Patio & Porch Covered, Patio
Fencing Wood
Water Municipal Utility District (MUD)
Sewer Municipal Utility District (MUD)
Utilities Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $77 /Monthly
HOA Name BOLLINGER HOA
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance
Community Features Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $77/monthly.

Tax Information

Assessed Value $13,660
Exemptions None

Sale Terms & Disclosures

Financing Accepted Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Possession Close Of Escrow, Funding

Listing History

MLS# 6347202 - Updated Oct 20, 2026 207 days (369 CDOM)
Oct 15, 2026 Price Change $263,000
Mar 26, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View - chris@​martirealtygroup.com $280,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656

When was 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 built?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 was built in 2025. It is board & batten siding, cement siding construction with 1,489 square feet on a 0.111 acre lot.

How much does 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 cost?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 is listed for sale at $263,000. That is $177 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 have?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,489 square feet of living space.

What school district is 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 in?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 is in the HaysCONSISD school district. Assigned schools include Hemphill (elementary), D J Red Simon (middle), Lehman (high school).

Does 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 have an HOA?

Yes, 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 has an HOA fee of $77 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

How big is the lot at 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656?

The lot at 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 is 0.111 acres, and the home has 1,489 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 is a residential property on a slab foundation.

Does 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 have a garage?

Yes, 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 has a 2-car garage. Parking features include garage, garage door opener.

What subdivision is 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 in?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 is located in the BOLLINGER subdivision in Maxwell, TX. Community features include cluster mailbox, common grounds.

How long was 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 on the market?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 was on the market for 207 days, listed on March 26, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 have?

418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 has central heating and central air cooling.

Is 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 in a MUD?

Yes. The listing reports water or sewer service from a Municipal Utility District (MUD) at 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656. A MUD adds its own tax rate to the property tax bill.

What are the roof and foundation at 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656?

The listing reports a composition roof and a slab foundation at 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656.

What financing does the seller of 418 GALLAHER BND, Maxwell TX 78656 accept?

The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, fha, usda loan, va loan financing.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.