1207 Glendalough DR, Pflugerville TX 78660
Ed's Opinion of Value
$277,664
Ed's Estimate: $358,555
$398,001
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $370,000 to $375,000
Highest Comp
SPRINGBROOK GLEN Market Trends
$374,000
Median Sold Price
▲ 21.6% 6mo
$168/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 6.4% 6mo
53 days
Avg Days on Market
14 days slower
3 homes
Active Inventory
3 mo supply
98.6%
Sale-to-List Ratio
6
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$383,377 adjusted
1118 Connemara LN, Pflugerville TX 78660
Sold 5 months ago
$354,084 adjusted
17833 Madden DR, Pflugerville TX 78660
Sold 9 days ago
$277,664 adjusted
1321 Bunratty CIR, Pflugerville TX 78660
Sold 4 months ago
$398,001 adjusted
17811 Worley DR, Pflugerville TX 78660
Sold 7 months ago
$337,921 adjusted
1011 Liffey DR, Pflugerville TX 78660
Sold 10 months ago
3
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
1,902
Sq Ft
0.168
Acres
2000
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
HUD property sold as isRestrictions: Yes
Features
- Multiple Dining Areas
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Pflugerville ISD
Elementary
Brookhollow
Middle School
Park Crest
High School
Pflugerville
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
8871761
Garage
2 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 8871761
71 days
| Oct 21, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 22, 2011 | Listed | $139,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1207 Glendalough DR, Pflugerville TX 78660
When was 1207 Glendalough DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 built?
1207 Glendalough DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 was built in 2000.
How much does 1207 Glendalough DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 cost?
1207 Glendalough DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 sold on October 21, 2011. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour