18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660

Pflugerville, TX 78660 | Pfairway Park

$350,000 $195/sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,792 Sq Ft
0.1526 Acres
2014 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Fresh, clean and ready for move-in! This home has been recently refreshed with new carpet, interior paint, updated landscaping and several thoughtful improvements throughout. The roof was replaced in December 2021, giving the next owner one less thing to think about. Out back, enjoy added privacy with no rear homes as neighbors. Conveniently located with easy access to SH 45, I-35 and SH 130, making it easy to get around the Greater Austin area to places like ABIA, The Domain, Apple, Amazon and Tesla! A great option for buyers looking for a clean, comfortable home that's ready to go!

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Storage
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Pflugerville ISD
Elementary Caldwell
Middle School Pflugerville
High School Pflugerville

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 9953282
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $40 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $40/monthly.

Listing History

MLS# 9953282 - Updated Aug 23, 2026 1 days
Aug 21, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of REALTY CAPITAL CITY - megan@​meganjarrard.com $350,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660

When was 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 built?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 was built in 2014.

How much does 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 cost?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 is listed for sale at $350,000. That is $195 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 have?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half) with 1,792 square feet of living space.

What school district is 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 in?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 is in the Pflugerville ISD school district. Assigned schools include Caldwell (elementary), Pflugerville (middle), Pflugerville (high school).

Does 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 have an HOA?

Yes, 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 has an HOA fee of $40 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

How big is the lot at 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660?

The lot at 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 is 0.1526 acres, and the home has 1,792 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 is a residential property.

Does 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 have a garage?

Yes, 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 in?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 is located in the Pfairway Park subdivision in Pflugerville, TX.

How long was 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 on the market?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 was on the market for 1 days, listed on August 21, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 have?

18317 Moreto LOOP, Pflugerville TX 78660 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.