20608 Pinewalk DR, Pflugerville TX 78660

Pflugerville, TX 78660 | Park Blackhawk | Built by Gehan

Ed's Opinion of Value

$556,150 Ed's Estimate: $614,621 $715,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $690,000 to $697,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $614,621. For a well positioned listing in PARK BLACKHAWK, I'd target the $690,000 to $697,000 range. With 7 comparable homes on the market in PARK BLACKHAWK, this price positions the property as the most affordable of 7 comparable homes on the market. At 700 sqft larger than the typical comp, the size difference factors into the valuation. Right now, 7 similar properties are competing for buyers in PARK BLACKHAWK, listed between $620,000 and $750,000. Recent trends in PARK BLACKHAWK show home values have fallen 4.9% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 3713 Eva Marie CT, Pflugerville TX 78660, with an adjusted value of $602,611; a strong comparable. 5 comparable transactions in PARK BLACKHAWK support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
5 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
4,064 Sq Ft
0.1941 Acres
2017 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

This remarkable residence boasts a generous 4,053 sq ft of living space and delivers an array of desirable features, including 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an office, a game room, a media room complete with theater seating, a formal dining room, a formal living room, and an extended covered patio. The driveway is impressive, leading to a grand entrance with soaring ceilings and elegant wood flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen is equipped with sleek white cabinets, a gas cooktop, a built-in oven and microwave, and plenty of counter space. Unwind by the cozy gas fireplace in the living room, or head to the pre-wired media room for a cinematic experience. Ideal for entertaining, this home features an open floor plan, a game room, and an extended covered patio with a gas grill hookup. The serene primary suite offers a bay window, an ensuite bath with separate granite-top vanities, a garden tub, a separate shower, and two walk-in closets. All of this is located on a corner lot in the sought-after Blackhawk community, with access to numerous hike and bike trails, multiple pools and parks, and just minutes from Costco and the Stonehill shopping center. This is an exceptional opportunity that you won't want to miss!

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Chandelier
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Entrance Foyer
  • French Doors
  • Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Soaking Tub
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Pflugerville ISD
Elementary Mott
Middle School Cele
High School Weiss

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Gutters Full, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 1469513
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $121 /Quarterly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $13,475 (2022)

Listing History

MLS# 1469513 45 days
Apr 12, 2023 Off Market
Feb 28, 2023 Price Change $725,000
Jan 19, 2023 Listed $765,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 20608 Pinewalk DR, Pflugerville TX 78660

When was 20608 Pinewalk DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 built?

20608 Pinewalk DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 was built in 2017.

How much does 20608 Pinewalk DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 cost?

20608 Pinewalk DR, Pflugerville TX 78660 sold on April 12, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.