3029 Maryanne LN, Pflugerville TX 78660

Pflugerville, TX 78660 | Cantarra North

4 Beds
3 Baths 3 Full
2,484 Sq Ft
0.1082 Acres
2021 Built

About This Property

For Rent – 3029 Maryanne Ln, Pflugerville, TX 78660

Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering approximately 2,484 sq ft of living space. Features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, and generously sized bedrooms including a private primary suite. Private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major employment centers with easy access to Downtown Austin.

Pets allowed (subject to approval).

TREC Notice: All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Prospective tenants should independently verify all details.

Rental Notes:

$99 admin fee per lease

$500 pet fee for first pet; $150 for each additional pet

Pet processing fee: $25 per pet

Pet screening required

All Explorer residents are enrolled in the RPM Resident Benefits Package (RBP) at $34.05/month (includes pest control, air filter delivery/installation, and one-time NSF fee waiver)

Availability subject to make-ready process
Contact ExploreRPM to schedule a showing.

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • See Remarks

Location

Schools

School District Pflugerville ISD
Elementary Dessau
Middle School Cele
High School Weiss

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Tile, See Remarks
Cooling Central Air, Other
Heating Central, See Remarks
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 2825046

Listing History

MLS# 2825046 6 days
Apr 24, 2026 Off Market
Apr 23, 2026 Pending
Apr 17, 2026 Listed $2,595

Frequently Asked Questions About 3029 Maryanne LN, Pflugerville TX 78660

When was 3029 Maryanne LN, Pflugerville TX 78660 built?

3029 Maryanne LN, Pflugerville TX 78660 was built in 2021.

How much does 3029 Maryanne LN, Pflugerville TX 78660 cost?

3029 Maryanne LN, Pflugerville TX 78660 sold on April 24, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.