407 Rhetoric WAY, Pflugerville TX 78660

Pflugerville, TX 78660 | Carrington Court | Built by DR Horton

Similar Homes Available

This one's off the market. If you had your eye on this 4bd/3.0ba in CARRINGTON COURT, you're not the only one who liked it. Right now, there are 7 similar homes available in CARRINGTON COURT with comparable bedroom and bathroom counts. Recent trends in CARRINGTON COURT show home values have fallen 8.1% since 6 months ago. It's a buyer's market in CARRINGTON COURT right now, which means buyers have options to choose from. Curious what your own home would sell for? Get a free, no obligation estimate here. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,007 Sq Ft
0.09 Acres
2016 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Excellent Location* Pristine Condition. Brand new carpeting throughout! This charming community is truly inviting and picturesque. The spacious home features large, bright windows and an open passthrough kitchen that connects to the living room, complete with an expanded breakfast bar and dining area perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, while upstairs you'll find a generous game room and storage space situated between the secondary bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of a full two-car garage and additional guest parking right in front. This residence boasts a prime central location, providing easy access to schools, shopping, and fantastic local dining options. The HOA fees cover all exterior yard maintenance, making it ideal for a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Just minutes away from IH-35 or Tollways via Heatherwilde for a faster commute. The community features beautiful common green spaces, a covered picnic area, and a serene fenced zen garden.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Granite Counters
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Pflugerville ISD
Elementary Timmerman
Middle School Pflugerville
High School Pflugerville

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 3110783
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $175 /Monthly
HOA Includes Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds

Listing History

MLS# 3110783 42 CDOM
Aug 19, 2026 Pending
Aug 18, 2026 Off Market
Aug 18, 2026 Listed $299,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 407 Rhetoric WAY, Pflugerville TX 78660

When was 407 Rhetoric WAY, Pflugerville TX 78660 built?

407 Rhetoric WAY, Pflugerville TX 78660 was built in 2016.

How much does 407 Rhetoric WAY, Pflugerville TX 78660 cost?

407 Rhetoric WAY, Pflugerville TX 78660 sold on August 18, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.