201 Fairway DR, Point Venture TX 78645

Point Venture, TX 78645 | Point Venture1

Ed's Opinion of Value

$527,202 Ed's Estimate: $637,746 $1,295,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $795,000 to $926,000 Highest Comp
Looking at what buyers have actually paid for similar homes nearby, this property comes in at approximately $637,746. To generate strong buyer interest while maximizing value, I'd price this between $795,000 and $926,000. In the current POINT VENTURE1 market with 7 similar homes available, this price represents the 2nd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. The larger floor plan (255 sqft compared to the average comp) is a meaningful differentiator in this price range. At 0.35 acres, the lot is larger than the 0.30 acre comp average, which factors into pricing. 7 similar homes are currently available in POINT VENTURE1, creating a buyer's market for this price range. The trend in 78645 shows prices have risen 4.4% in the past 6 months. 19045 Venture DR, Point Venture TX 78645 nearby adjusts to $707,630; with a smaller floor plan. 3 comparable transactions in POINT VENTURE1 support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
3,291 Sq Ft
0.355 Acres
2000 Built
4 Garage

About This Property

Walk to Lake Travis from this Ideal 1-Story, 4BR/2.5-Baths, Stone/Hardi Traditional Nestled under Prestigious Oaks! Stainless Appliances, 2-Large Living Areas, Formal & Intimate Dining, Huge Master w/Garden Tub/Sep Shower, Stunning Game Room, Flex/Exercise Room, Quiet Cul-De-Sac, Cov Patios, 4-Car Garage & Much More! Enjoy the Wonderful Point Venture Amenities such as the 56 AC Lakefront Park w/Boat Ramps/BBQ/Picnic Tables, Impeccable Golfing, Gym, Tennis, Club House & the Famous Gnarly Gar Restaurant!FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Crown Molding
  • French Doors
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Lago Vista ISD
Elementary Lago Vista
Middle School Lago Vista
High School Lago Vista

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Electric
Exterior Dock, Gutters Partial, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 4374675
Garage 4 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $200 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $7,652 (2018)

Listing History

MLS# 4374675 414 days
Jun 29, 2020 Off Market
Jun 28, 2020 Pending
Oct 30, 2019 Price Change $430,000
May 9, 2019 Listed $440,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 201 Fairway DR, Point Venture TX 78645

When was 201 Fairway DR, Point Venture TX 78645 built?

201 Fairway DR, Point Venture TX 78645 was built in 2000.

How much does 201 Fairway DR, Point Venture TX 78645 cost?

201 Fairway DR, Point Venture TX 78645 sold on June 29, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.