100 Fred Couples DR, Round Rock TX 78664

Round Rock, TX 78664 | Forest Creek | Built by Ryland Homes

Ed's Opinion of Value

$312,095 Ed's Estimate: $412,644 $510,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $455,000 to $467,000 Highest Comp
Based on what similar homes have actually sold for within half a mile, I'd place this property's value at $412,644. I'd recommend coming to market at $455,000 to $467,000 to strike the right balance between value and market velocity. In the current FOREST CREEK market with 7 similar homes available, this price represents the most affordable of 7 comparable homes on the market. The smaller floor plan (224 sqft compared to the average comp) is a meaningful differentiator in this price range. The 0.00 acre lot (smaller than the 0.18 acre average) is reflected in the estimate. There are currently 7 similar homes on the market in FOREST CREEK, ranging from $420,000 to $510,000. The trend in FOREST CREEK shows prices have fallen 12.3% in the past 6 months. 108 Phil Mickelson CT, Round Rock TX 78664 nearby adjusts to $378,483; a strong comparable. With 7 solid comps to draw from, the data tells a consistent story. Of course, without seeing the property in person, this is a data based estimate only. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 3 Full
2,421 Sq Ft
2008 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

A spacious 1-story with an inviting entryway, this home features the optional study, bonus room and 3rd bath! Large family room with lots of natural light! Gourmet kitchen has granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances! The master suite is located privately at the back of the home. Covered patio for outdoor entertaining! Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Forest Creek
Middle School Ridgeview
High School Stony Point

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior See Remarks
MLS # 6235435
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $35 /Monthly
HOA Includes See Remarks

Listing History

MLS# 6235435 21 days (195 CDOM)
Mar 29, 2009 Off Market
Jan 25, 2009 Pending
Jan 4, 2009 Listed $206,634

Frequently Asked Questions About 100 Fred Couples DR, Round Rock TX 78664

When was 100 Fred Couples DR, Round Rock TX 78664 built?

100 Fred Couples DR, Round Rock TX 78664 was built in 2008.

How much does 100 Fred Couples DR, Round Rock TX 78664 cost?

100 Fred Couples DR, Round Rock TX 78664 sold on March 29, 2009. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.