1709 Jerusalem DR, Round Rock TX 78664

Round Rock, TX 78664 | Springbrook Centre

Ed's Opinion of Value

$270,000 Ed's Estimate: $354,885 $417,441
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $378,000 to $398,000 Highest Comp
The estimated value of this property is $354,885, based on 7 comparable sales within half a mile. In today's market, I'd bring this home to market somewhere between $378,000 and $398,000. In the current SPRINGBROOK CENTRE market with 7 similar homes available, this price represents the 4th most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. Right now, 7 similar properties are competing for buyers in SPRINGBROOK CENTRE, listed between $325,000 and $375,000. Recent trends in SPRINGBROOK CENTRE show home values have risen 4.4% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 1528 JERUSALEM DR, Round Rock TX 78664, with an adjusted value of $270,000; a strong comparable. With 7 solid comps to draw from, the data tells a consistent story. Of course, without seeing the property in person, this is a data based estimate only. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,014 Sq Ft
0.164 Acres
1999 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

2022 Brand new luxury remodel. This custom Round Rock smart home is decorated in sophisticated & high-end finishes. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy gas fireplace welcomes you into this light-filled east-facing home. Chef’s kitchen is designed to entertain guests w beautiful quartz waterfall countertop, shaker cabinets & high-end stainless-steel Samsung appliances. The primary suite includes a stunning 5-piece bath and luxurious tiling & finishes throughout. Large backyard w tall fences & no rear neighbors. 1 block away from Caldwell Elementary School & a short drive from La Frontera Village. Text LA for inspection report.

Features

  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Chandelier
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan

Location

Schools

School District Pflugerville ISD
Elementary Caldwell
Middle School Pflugerville
High School Pflugerville

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile, Vinyl
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Exterior Electric Grill, Gutters Full, Lighting
County Travis
MLS # 8826654
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $45 /Monthly
HOA Includes See Remarks

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $7,166 (2021)

Listing History

MLS# 8826654 6 days (5 CDOM)
Apr 21, 2022 Off Market
Mar 17, 2022 Listed $549,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1709 Jerusalem DR, Round Rock TX 78664

When was 1709 Jerusalem DR, Round Rock TX 78664 built?

1709 Jerusalem DR, Round Rock TX 78664 was built in 1999.

How much does 1709 Jerusalem DR, Round Rock TX 78664 cost?

1709 Jerusalem DR, Round Rock TX 78664 sold on April 21, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.