2260 Bluffstone DR, Round Rock TX 78665

Round Rock, TX 78665 | Settlers Overlook | Built by DR Horton

Ed's Opinion of Value

$243,065 Ed's Estimate: $283,326 $347,500
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $307,000 to $328,000 Highest Comp
My analysis of 7 comparable properties puts this home's estimated value at $283,326. Based on how the local market is moving, a list price between $307,000 and $328,000 would position this home well. This pricing would rank the home as the most affordable of 3 comparable homes on the market in SETTLERS OVERLOOK's current inventory. The 444 sqft size difference versus comparable sales is reflected in the adjusted values. Right now, 3 similar properties are competing for buyers in SETTLERS OVERLOOK, listed between $314,995 and $347,500. The 6 month price trend in SETTLERS OVERLOOK: fallen 8.6%. The best comp here is 2716 Breezy Point CV, Round Rock TX 78665 at an adjusted value of $265,492, with a larger floor plan. The comp data here (7 sales in SETTLERS OVERLOOK) gives us a clear read on this home's value. Important to note: this valuation is based on comparable sales data, not a physical inspection of the property. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
2 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,349 Sq Ft
0.147 Acres
2004 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Brimming with appeal & warm livability! Enjoy an open floor plan, ideal for family & entertaining. Beautifully kitchen with granite countertops and glass backsplash, spacious rooms, farm sink and pet proof carpet and so much more! The perfect blend of comfortable living at an affordable price. Large backyard great for outdoor entertaining! A MUST SEE!

Features

  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Herrington
Middle School Hopewell
High School Stony Point

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Private Yard
MLS # 2739819
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $30 /Monthly
HOA Includes See Remarks

Listing History

MLS# 2739819 16 days
Apr 2, 2019 Off Market
Mar 1, 2019 Pending
Feb 13, 2019 Listed $220,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 2260 Bluffstone DR, Round Rock TX 78665

When was 2260 Bluffstone DR, Round Rock TX 78665 built?

2260 Bluffstone DR, Round Rock TX 78665 was built in 2004.

How much does 2260 Bluffstone DR, Round Rock TX 78665 cost?

2260 Bluffstone DR, Round Rock TX 78665 sold on April 2, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.