2627 Collingwood DR, Round Rock TX 78665

Round Rock, TX 78665 | Lake Forest

Ed's Opinion of Value

$798,481 Ed's Estimate: $945,631 $1,058,717
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $927,000 to $965,000 Highest Comp

Listing History

$729,777 List Price
$954,625 Comp Value
1 Price Reductions

This property was listed at $729,777 and withdrawn after 264 days on market. The price was reduced from $729,900 to $729,777. This listing activity factors into the valuation.

Taking into account 5 nearby comparable sales, this property's estimated value comes to $945,631. If we were to list this property today, I'd recommend a list price in the $927,000 to $965,000 range. This pricing would rank the home as no active comparable homes on the market in LAKE FOREST's current inventory. Being 1,234 sqft larger than the average comparable sale in this area impacts the per square foot value. Lot size matters here: 0.44 acres versus 0.31 for the typical comp. The strength of this estimate comes from 5 directly comparable sales in LAKE FOREST. This is strictly a numbers based opinion. Condition, upgrades, and layout can shift value in ways data cannot capture. Have questions? I'm always available. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
5 Beds
4 Baths 4 Full
5,526 Sq Ft
0.442 Acres
2004 Built
3 Garage

About This Property

Be amazed when you visit this elegant, custom home with first floor ceilings of 21 ft, 17 ft and 12 ft. Then navigate the circular staircase to the second floor boasting 17 ft and 11 ft ceiling heights and 3 large skylights providing natural light in every room! Pleasant surprises throughout this meticulous home. This home has stunning features, soaring ceilings and a magnificent feel. The home is HUGE and grand, built for entertaining. Study off entry, media room upstairs and amazing architecture!Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Crown Molding
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Middle School Ridgeview
High School Cedar Ridge

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Natural Gas
Exterior Exterior Steps
MLS # 7248733
Garage 3 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $475 /Quarterly
HOA Includes See Remarks

Listing History

MLS# 7248733 264 days
Dec 23, 2015 Off Market
Jul 13, 2015 Price Change $729,777
Mar 31, 2015 Listed $769,990

Frequently Asked Questions About 2627 Collingwood DR, Round Rock TX 78665

When was 2627 Collingwood DR, Round Rock TX 78665 built?

2627 Collingwood DR, Round Rock TX 78665 was built in 2004.

How much does 2627 Collingwood DR, Round Rock TX 78665 cost?

2627 Collingwood DR, Round Rock TX 78665 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.