3009 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664

Round Rock, TX 78664 | Glen Ellyn

Ed's Opinion of Value

$368,587 Ed's Estimate: $401,618 $470,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $444,000 to $445,000 Highest Comp
My analysis of 7 comparable properties puts this home's estimated value at $401,618. Based on how the local market is moving, a list price between $444,000 and $445,000 would position this home well. Buyers shopping in GLEN ELLYN right now would see this as a well positioned option among 6 comparable homes. With 6 similar homes currently listed in GLEN ELLYN (a buyer's market), competition is a factor to consider. The 6 month price trend in GLEN ELLYN: risen 17%. The best comp here is 3029 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664 at an adjusted value of $378,280, a strong comparable. With 7 comparable sales in GLEN ELLYN, this estimate carries a reasonable degree of confidence. This estimate is based entirely on market data. An in person evaluation could refine it further. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 3 Full
2,329 Sq Ft
0.1492 Acres
2018 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

Well maintained two story home featuring a master bedroom and bathroom, two bedrooms, bathroom, living area, breakfast area and kitchen downstairs, with a big game room and another bedroom upstairs.

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Double Vanity
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Neysa Callison
Middle School CD Fulkes
High School Cedar Ridge

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Natural Gas
Exterior None
MLS # 9365531
Garage 1 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $55 /Monthly
HOA Includes See Remarks

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $7,307 (2023)

Listing History

MLS# 9365531 35 days
Sep 29, 2023 Off Market
Aug 15, 2023 Price Change $450,000
Jul 20, 2023 Listed $470,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 3009 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664

When was 3009 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664 built?

3009 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664 was built in 2018.

How much does 3009 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664 cost?

3009 Blantyre BND, Round Rock TX 78664 sold on September 29, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.