3206 Bay Hill LN, Round Rock TX 78664

Round Rock, TX 78664 | Forest Creek

Ed's Opinion of Value

$665,000 Ed's Estimate: $926,524 $1,100,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $733,000 to $743,000 Highest Comp
After reviewing 7 recent transactions in 78664, I estimate this property's value at $926,524. A competitive list price for this home right now would fall in the $733,000 to $743,000 range. This pricing would rank the home as the 2nd most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market in 78664's current inventory. Having a pool is a plus; 2 of the 7 comps lacked one. The active market in 78664 includes 7 comparable homes priced from $665,000 to $1,100,000. Prices in 78664 have fallen 0.1% over the last 6 months. A similar home at 1543 Weiskopf LOOP, Round Rock TX 78664 carries an adjusted comparable value of $834,391, providing a strong data point. With 7 comparable sales in 78664, this estimate carries a reasonable degree of confidence. This estimate is based entirely on market data. An in person evaluation could refine it further. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
4,486 Sq Ft
0.426 Acres
2001 Built
3 Garage

About This Property

Fantastic Tuscan style on golf course, w/pool & covered porch. Backs fareway & greenbelt. Elegant Travertine tile, granite countertops. Gourmet kitchen overlooks family room. Large master bath w/exercise room. Impressive front doors. Come see.Restrictions: Yes

Property Highlights

Pool In Ground

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Wet Bar
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Forest Creek
Middle School Ridgeview
High School Stony Point

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior None
MLS # 8873171
Garage 3 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $400 /Annually
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 8873171 3 days
Jun 9, 2017 Off Market
Apr 30, 2017 Listed $600,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 3206 Bay Hill LN, Round Rock TX 78664

When was 3206 Bay Hill LN, Round Rock TX 78664 built?

3206 Bay Hill LN, Round Rock TX 78664 was built in 2001.

How much does 3206 Bay Hill LN, Round Rock TX 78664 cost?

3206 Bay Hill LN, Round Rock TX 78664 sold on June 9, 2017. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.