3890 Mayfield Ranch BLVD, Round Rock TX 78681

Round Rock, TX 78681 | Preserve Stone Oak | Built by Continental Homes

Ed's Opinion of Value

$359,000 Ed's Estimate: $445,044 $484,512
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $463,000 to $471,000 Highest Comp
The estimated value of this property is $445,044, based on 7 comparable sales within half a mile. In today's market, I'd bring this home to market somewhere between $463,000 and $471,000. At this price, the property would be the 3rd most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market comparable homes currently on the market in PRESERVE STONE OAK. With 7 similar homes currently listed in PRESERVE STONE OAK (a buyer's market), competition is a factor to consider. Recent trends in PRESERVE STONE OAK show home values have risen 2.7% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 3404 Winding River TRL, Round Rock TX 78681, with an adjusted value of $399,021; a strong comparable. With 7 solid comps to draw from, the data tells a consistent story. Of course, without seeing the property in person, this is a data based estimate only. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,219 Sq Ft
0.198 Acres
2005 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Big Treed & Landscaped Lot in Desired Location*Charming 2 Story Home has 2 Living*3 Bedrooms & 2.5 Baths*Welcoming Front Porch*Rear Entry Garage w/Alley Access*Office/Study is 2nd Living*Kitchen opens to Family Room*Kitchen w/ Breakfast Bar/Recent Gas Range/Built-In Microwave/Granite/Tiled Backsplash/Walk-In Pantry*Pretty Powder Room*All Bedrooms UP Master Suite w/Sitting Area*Walk-In Closet/Separate Shower/Garden Tub*2 Nicely Sized Secondary Bedrooms share a Jack & Jill Bath*Acclaimed RRISDRestrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • French Doors
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Chandler Oaks
Middle School Walsh
High School Round Rock

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
MLS # 7992585
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $28 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 7992585 7 days
Feb 2, 2023 Off Market
Jan 18, 2023 Listed $2,200

Frequently Asked Questions About 3890 Mayfield Ranch BLVD, Round Rock TX 78681

When was 3890 Mayfield Ranch BLVD, Round Rock TX 78681 built?

3890 Mayfield Ranch BLVD, Round Rock TX 78681 was built in 2005.

How much does 3890 Mayfield Ranch BLVD, Round Rock TX 78681 cost?

3890 Mayfield Ranch BLVD, Round Rock TX 78681 sold on February 2, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.