4491 Western Lake DR, Round Rock TX 78665

Round Rock, TX 78665 | Teravista | Built by LENNAR

Ed's Opinion of Value

$415,123 Ed's Estimate: $494,059 $680,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $484,000 to $504,000 Highest Comp
Based on what similar homes have actually sold for within half a mile, I'd place this property's value at $494,059. I'd recommend coming to market at $484,000 to $504,000 to strike the right balance between value and market velocity. With 7 comparable homes on the market in TERAVISTA, this price positions the property as the 2nd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. 7 similar homes are currently available in TERAVISTA, creating a buyer's market for this price range. The trend in TERAVISTA shows prices have risen 8.1% in the past 6 months. 4519 Heritage Well LN, Round Rock TX 78665 nearby adjusts to $458,610; a strong comparable. Based on 7 relevant data points in TERAVISTA, I'm comfortable with this estimate. Without stepping inside, I can only go by what the data shows. An in person look would tell the full story. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group | Austin, TX
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
3,190 Sq Ft
0.164 Acres
2008 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Interior Steps

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Teravista
Middle School Hopewell
High School Stony Point

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, See Remarks
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
MLS # 1773520
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 1773520 128 days
Jul 7, 2020 Off Market
Jan 28, 2020 Listed $399,000
Aug 5, 2017 Price Change $390,500

Frequently Asked Questions About 4491 Western Lake DR, Round Rock TX 78665

When was 4491 Western Lake DR, Round Rock TX 78665 built?

4491 Western Lake DR, Round Rock TX 78665 was built in 2008.

How much does 4491 Western Lake DR, Round Rock TX 78665 cost?

4491 Western Lake DR, Round Rock TX 78665 sold on July 7, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.