5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665
1 / 29
About This Property
Discover the charm of a well-established Round Rock neighborhood, offering a serene retreat with convenient access to urban amenities. This delightful single-story home presents three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfortable living spaces for a harmonious lifestyle. The thoughtful layout maximizes every square foot of its 1510 living area, ensuring a flow that feels both expansive and intimate. Enjoy the tranquility of a community known for its welcoming atmosphere and mature landscaping.
The residence is perfectly situated for those who appreciate both peace and accessibility. Its prime location in Round Rock offers easy reach to local attractions, dining, and shopping, making everyday errands and weekend adventures equally convenient. This home provides an ideal setting for creating lasting memories, blending comfort with a vibrant community spirit. Experience the unique blend of suburban calm and city excitement that defines this exceptional property.
Solar Panels will help lesson monthly bills, while the private backyard is perfect to entertain on relax and watch the game while grilling.
Inside you will find the perfect mixture of relaxation space with home office corner to get work done.
Crown jewel of this home is the oversized custom fireplace with shelving and inset lighting, which grabs attention and ties together everything in the home.
Come make this your home today!
Features
- Granite Counters
- High Speed Internet
- Kitchen Island
- Open Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $157/quarterly.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jun 30, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty, LLC - matt@centraltexasrealtors.org | $315,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665
When was 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 built?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 was built in 2019.
How much does 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 cost?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 is listed for sale at $315,000. That is $209 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 have?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,510 square feet of living space.
What school district is 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 in?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 is in the Hutto ISD school district. Assigned schools include Benjamin Doc Kerley Elementary (elementary), Gus Almquist (middle), Hutto (high school).
Does 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 have an HOA?
Yes, 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 has an HOA fee of $157 per quarterly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.
What are the property taxes on 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665?
The annual property taxes on 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 are $6,620 (as of 2026).
How big is the lot at 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665?
The lot at 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 is 0.19 acres, and the home has 1,510 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 is a residential property.
Does 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 have a garage?
Yes, 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 has a 2-car garage.
What subdivision is 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 in?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 is located in the Siena subdivision in Round Rock, TX.
What heating and cooling does 5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 have?
5806 Aviano RD, Round Rock TX 78665 has heat pump heating and central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour