608 E Logan ST, Round Rock TX 78664
Ed's Opinion of Value
GREENSLOPES LAKECREEK Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Please make an appointment via Showing Time. The home is occupied. ***Investor/Handyman Special. This is a cash transaction only. Sold as-is*** Great location with quick access to I35, Hwy 45, and Tollway 130 also provides quick access to North Austin, Round Rock, and Georgetown employers. Home is located in the Greenslopes neighborhood just south of downtown Round Rock which has a lot of entertainment and restaurant opportunities.
The home is in need of repairs. There is no survey available. Please make sure your buyer reviews the seller's disclosure notice (SDN) uploaded to MLS.
Features
- No Interior Steps
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- See Remarks
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Tax Information
Listing History
| Oct 6, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 7, 2023 | Price Change | $280,000 | |
| Jul 1, 2023 | Listed | $304,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 608 E Logan ST, Round Rock TX 78664
When was 608 E Logan ST, Round Rock TX 78664 built?
608 E Logan ST, Round Rock TX 78664 was built in 1980.
How much does 608 E Logan ST, Round Rock TX 78664 cost?
608 E Logan ST, Round Rock TX 78664 sold on October 6, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour