713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665
1 / 38
About This Property
Welcome to 713 Johnny Bench—where space, comfort, and an unbeatable Round Rock location come together! Tucked near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Ryan’s Crossing community, this inviting two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,161 square feet designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, multiple living areas, and an open, airy layout with room for everyone. The spacious kitchen features a center island and plenty of workspace, making it the natural gathering place of the home. Retreat to the private primary suite, complete with a generous walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Outside, the fenced backyard and patio are ready for weekend barbecues, outdoor fun, or relaxing under the Texas sky. Enjoy access to the Ryan’s Crossing pool, park, and playground—all just minutes from Old Settlers Park, Dell Diamond, shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Round Rock gem your own!
Features
- See Remarks
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $35/monthly.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Aug 28, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of ERA Experts - jennicecil@gmail.com | $372,000 |
| Aug 28, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 16, 2013 | Listed | $172,500 |
| Aug 1, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 28, 2012 | Listed | $1,450 |
| Apr 26, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 16, 2006 | Pending | ||
| Mar 6, 2006 | Listed | $159,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665
When was 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 built?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 was built in 2001.
How much does 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 cost?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 is listed for sale at $372,000. That is $172 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 have?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half) with 2,161 square feet of living space.
What school district is 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 in?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 is in the Round Rock ISD school district. Assigned schools include Redbud (elementary), CPL Robert P Hernandez (middle), Stony Point (high school).
Does 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 have an HOA?
Yes, 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 has an HOA fee of $35 per monthly. The HOA includes maintenance grounds.
What are the property taxes on 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665?
The annual property taxes on 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 are $6,051 (as of 2026).
How big is the lot at 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665?
The lot at 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 is 0.1616 acres, and the home has 2,161 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 is a residential property.
Does 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 have a garage?
Yes, 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 has a 2-car garage.
What subdivision is 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 in?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 is located in the Ryans Crossing subdivision in Round Rock, TX.
How long was 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 on the market?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 was on the market for 9 days, listed on August 28, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 have?
713 Johnny Bench, Round Rock TX 78665 has central heating and central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour