8605 Tomcat CV, Round Rock TX 78681
Ed's Opinion of Value
CAT HOLLOW Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Situated on cul-de-sac with mature landscaping with lots of room for the kiddos & furry creatures to run/play. This 3/2 single level home has been lovingly maintained with numerous upgrades to include: upgraded kitchen, custom built-in bookcases, Pergo floors, screened in porch, extensive landscaping/sprinkler system, storage shed & added insulation throughout to help conserve energy. Don't miss showing this lovely home in highly acclaimed Round Rock ISD.Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Bookcases
- Breakfast Bar
- No Interior Steps
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Feb 13, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 22, 2015 | Pending | ||
| Jan 6, 2015 | Price Change | $232,000 | |
| Dec 8, 2014 | Listed | $237,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 8605 Tomcat CV, Round Rock TX 78681
When was 8605 Tomcat CV, Round Rock TX 78681 built?
8605 Tomcat CV, Round Rock TX 78681 was built in 1994.
How much does 8605 Tomcat CV, Round Rock TX 78681 cost?
8605 Tomcat CV, Round Rock TX 78681 sold on February 13, 2015. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour