1254 W Hopkins ST, San Marcos TX 78666
About This Property
Zoned Mixed-Use (MU). Unique corner-lot property in the heart of San Marcos. Perfectly situated on the corner of 2 central traffic arteries serving south San Marcos and residential neighborhoods just south of Texas State University. 17 existing parking spaces with rear parking potential. Currently serves as a church/religious property, zoned Mixed-Use to allow for a variety of uses. May be purchased with adjacent lot/building at 1238 W. Hopkins for total development area of .6837 acres.Restrictions: Yes Property Condition is As Is
Location
Map loading...
Property Details
Listing History
| Jun 12, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 27, 2012 | Pending | ||
| Apr 9, 2012 | Listed | $325,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1254 W Hopkins ST, San Marcos TX 78666
When was 1254 W Hopkins ST, San Marcos TX 78666 built?
1254 W Hopkins ST, San Marcos TX 78666 was built in 1974.
How much does 1254 W Hopkins ST, San Marcos TX 78666 cost?
1254 W Hopkins ST, San Marcos TX 78666 sold on June 12, 2012. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour