20115 San Marcos Highway # 2B, San Marcos TX 78666

San Marcos, TX 78666 | A021 Pettus

2 Beds
1 Baths 1 Full
740 Sq Ft
0.301 Acres
1976 Built

About This Property

**Photos of Similar Property** Welcome to Pecan Cove Apartments—Unit 2B is a charming single-story 2 bed, 1 bath apartment ideally situated just 1 mile from the San Marcos River and 2.5 miles from Texas State University. Located on a spacious lot with ample green space and mature trees, this quiet community offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to Highway 21, making commutes to Kyle, Austin, and Lockhart simple and convenient. Residents enjoy the convenience of an on-site laundry facility and a relaxed lifestyle near nature, campus, and city amenities. Additional Perks & Features: -Deposit-free living available to qualified renters AND REQUIRED APPROVAL THROUGH Obligo, allowing you to move in without a security deposit and keep your funds for the things that matter most -Mandatory Resident Benefits Package of $45.95/month

Features

  • Breakfast Bar

Location

Schools

School District SanMarcosCONSISD
Elementary Bowie
Middle School Goodnight
High School San Marcos

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Electric
Exterior None
County Caldwell
MLS # 4374987

Listing History

MLS# 4374987 87 days
May 4, 2026 Off Market
Feb 6, 2026 Listed $825

Frequently Asked Questions About 20115 San Marcos Highway # 2B, San Marcos TX 78666

When was 20115 San Marcos Highway # 2B, San Marcos TX 78666 built?

20115 San Marcos Highway # 2B, San Marcos TX 78666 was built in 1976.

How much does 20115 San Marcos Highway # 2B, San Marcos TX 78666 cost?

20115 San Marcos Highway # 2B, San Marcos TX 78666 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.