748 Old Martindale RD, San Marcos TX 78666

San Marcos, TX 78666 | 4100-4100

2 Beds
1 Baths 1 Full
790 Sq Ft
2001 Built

About This Property

**$799 base rent applies to a 12-month lease only. Shorter lease terms may be available at a base rent of $850 (plus the $175 utilities/resident benefit package)."** Nestled in a peaceful corner of San Marcos, 748 Old Martindale Road offers a comfortable and practical living space designed for easy, one-story living. This two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment features sleek laminate flooring throughout and a kitchen equipped with white wooden cabinets that lend a bright, clean aesthetic. With dedicated parking for one vehicle, convenience is built in from the moment you arrive. Just a short distance from the serene trails of Purgatory Creek Natural Area and the relaxing atmosphere of San Marcos River Campground, this location blends quiet retreat with quick access to outdoor recreation and local charm. Additional Perks & Features: -Deposit-free living available to qualified renters AND REQUIRED APPROVAL THROUGH Obligo, allowing you to move in without a security deposit and keep your funds for the things that matter most. -Mandatory Resident Benefits Package of $45.95/month

Features

  • Granite Counters

Location

Schools

School District SanMarcosCONSISD
Elementary Bowie
Middle School Goodnight
High School San Marcos

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Construction HardiPlank Type
Roof See Remarks
Foundation Slab
Levels One
Flooring Laminate
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Hays
MLS # 2081088
Parking 1 spaces: Off Street, Outside

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

HOA & Community

Community Features None

Listing History

MLS# 2081088 90 days
May 4, 2026 Off Market
Mar 12, 2026 Price Change $799
Feb 3, 2026 Listed $850

Frequently Asked Questions About 748 Old Martindale RD, San Marcos TX 78666

When was 748 Old Martindale RD, San Marcos TX 78666 built?

748 Old Martindale RD, San Marcos TX 78666 was built in 2001. It is hardiplank type construction with 790 square feet.

How much does 748 Old Martindale RD, San Marcos TX 78666 cost?

748 Old Martindale RD, San Marcos TX 78666 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.