1237 Jefferson Ave # 403, Seguin TX 78155
About This Property
Available 5/9 - Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath duplex in Seguin, TX. It features a modern design with concrete flooring throughout. The open layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas seamlessly, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances for easy cooking and entertainment. The three ample sized bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, each with large closets. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit private laundry room. Step outside to your fenced-in yard with a patio, perfect for outdoor activities. Close to Texas Lutheran University, downtown, restaurants and Riverview Park on the Guadalupe River. Pictures are from next store unit #407. Unit #403 will be similar after makeready is completed.
Features
- High Ceilings
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Storage
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Apr 29, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 22, 2026 | Pending | ||
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price Change | $1,300 | |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Listed | $1,350 |
| Aug 6, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 15, 2025 | Listed | $1,325 |
| Jul 28, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 13, 2023 | Listed | $1,325 |
| Jun 26, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 11, 2023 | Listed | $1,325 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1237 Jefferson Ave # 403, Seguin TX 78155
When was 1237 Jefferson Ave # 403, Seguin TX 78155 built?
1237 Jefferson Ave # 403, Seguin TX 78155 was built in 2010.
How much does 1237 Jefferson Ave # 403, Seguin TX 78155 cost?
1237 Jefferson Ave # 403, Seguin TX 78155 sold on April 29, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour