394 Kellar RD, Smithville TX 78957
Ed's Opinion of Value
$302,564
Ed's Estimate: $351,177
$494,745
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $366,000 to $421,000
Highest Comp
78957 Market Trends
$327,000
Median Sold Price
▲ 3.4% 6mo
$210/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 5.3% 6mo
118 days
Avg Days on Market
8 days slower
84 homes
Active Inventory
9.9 mo supply
97.7%
Sale-to-List Ratio
51
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$361,905 adjusted
185 E Broken Tree LN, Smithville TX 78957
Sold 28 days ago
$494,745 adjusted
909 Hudgins ST, Smithville TX 78957
Sold 2 months ago
$365,776 adjusted
254 Copeland Hill RD, Smithville TX 78957
Sold 3 months ago
$420,690 adjusted
303 Ponderosa RD, Bastrop TX 78602
Sold 4 months ago
$302,564 adjusted
121 Hudson RD, Smithville TX 78957
Sold 11 months ago
0
Beds
0
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
5
Acres
1993
Built
About This Property
Nice paved road to the property with a circular drive
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Smithville ISD
Elementary
Smithville
Middle School
Smithville
High School
Smithville
Property Details
Listing History
MLS# 3080946
13 days
| Jul 31, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 28, 2024 | Listed | $199,900 |
MLS# 4500602
4 days
| May 11, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 14, 2011 | Listed | $39,000 |
MLS# 614423
182 days
| Apr 26, 2002 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 26, 2001 | Listed | $80,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 394 Kellar RD, Smithville TX 78957
When was 394 Kellar RD, Smithville TX 78957 built?
394 Kellar RD, Smithville TX 78957 was built in 1993.
How much does 394 Kellar RD, Smithville TX 78957 cost?
394 Kellar RD, Smithville TX 78957 sold on July 31, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour