1803 Cypress CV, Taylor TX 76574

Taylor, TX 76574 | Green Lawn

Ed's Opinion of Value

$324,999 Ed's Estimate: $423,942 $586,425
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $284,000 to $294,000 Highest Comp
After reviewing 7 recent transactions in GREEN LAWN, I estimate this property's value at $423,942. A competitive list price for this home right now would fall in the $284,000 to $294,000 range. This home's position in the current GREEN LAWN market: the most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. The larger floor plan (121 sqft compared to the average comp) is a meaningful differentiator in this price range. At 6 years newer than typical comps, the 1995 build date influences the valuation. Current inventory shows 7 comparable homes in GREEN LAWN; a buyer's market based on recent absorption. Prices in 76574 have risen 0.3% over the last 6 months. A similar home at 205 Caraway DR, Taylor TX 76574 carries an adjusted comparable value of $374,015, providing a strong data point. With 7 comparable sales in GREEN LAWN, this estimate carries a reasonable degree of confidence. This estimate is based entirely on market data. An in person evaluation could refine it further. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,591 Sq Ft
0.178 Acres
1995 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Quality homes in this quiet, convenient neighborhood don't come available often, so don't miss this one! Lovely 2-story on a wooded lot with 3 living, 2 dining, kitchen & master BR down. Upstairs you'll find 3 BRs, jack & jill bath & a game room (complete with like-new Brunswick pool table!). Open kitchen & breakfast area sports wood floors, built-in oven/microwave, downdraft cook top, & stainless dbl-door frig w/bottom freezer. More special touches - corner fireplace, ceiling fans, art niches, more!!Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Track Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Taylor ISD
Elementary Naomi Pasemann
Middle School Taylor
High School Taylor

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Gutters Partial
MLS # 3936512
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 3936512 33 days (202 CDOM)
Dec 11, 2014 Off Market
Nov 25, 2014 Pending
Oct 8, 2014 Listed $185,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1803 Cypress CV, Taylor TX 76574

When was 1803 Cypress CV, Taylor TX 76574 built?

1803 Cypress CV, Taylor TX 76574 was built in 1995.

How much does 1803 Cypress CV, Taylor TX 76574 cost?

1803 Cypress CV, Taylor TX 76574 sold on December 11, 2014. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.