2 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738
Ed's Opinion of Value
$571,069
Ed's Estimate: $764,993
$1,099,285
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $592,000 to $602,000
Highest Comp
HILLS LAKEWAY Market Trends
$950,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 7.2% 6mo
$282/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 1.7% 6mo
64 days
Avg Days on Market
33 days slower
8 homes
Active Inventory
1.5 mo supply
97.4%
Sale-to-List Ratio
33
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$693,543 adjusted
5 Valhalla CT, The Hills TX 78738
Sold 4 months ago
$738,745 adjusted
17 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738
Sold 19 days ago
$742,243 adjusted
49 Hedgebrook WAY, The Hills TX 78738
Sold 10 months ago
$571,069 adjusted
33 Cottondale RD, The Hills TX 78738
Sold 3 months ago
$1,099,285 adjusted
6 Radnor DR, The Hills TX 78738
Sold 9 months ago
4
Beds
3
Baths
3 Full
2,440
Sq Ft
0.2975
Acres
1989
Built
About This Property
Spacious 4 bedroom, ranch-style house in Hills of Lakeway. Safe, gated golf course community with 24-hour security. Close to park. Close to shopping, schools, dining and the lake. Pecan flooring, faux painted walls, nicely landscaped yard and more... Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wet Bar
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Lake Travis ISD
Elementary
Lakeway
Middle School
Hudson Bend
High School
Lake Travis
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Exterior
Private Yard
County
Travis
MLS #
4216995
Listing History
MLS# 4216995
42 days
| Jan 6, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 19, 2022 | Listed | $699,000 | |
| May 15, 2009 | Price Change | $650,000 |
MLS# 4789179
161 days
| Apr 18, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 9, 2019 | Listed | $2,800 |
MLS# 2483695
19 days
| Apr 4, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 16, 2012 | Listed | $2,100 |
MLS# 6954042
75 days
| Apr 21, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 29, 2010 | Listed | $1,975 |
MLS# 4176880
4 days
| Jun 3, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| May 15, 2009 | Listed | $1,975 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738
When was 2 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 built?
2 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 was built in 1989.
How much does 2 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 cost?
2 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 sold on January 6, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour