000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578

Thrall, TX 76578 | None

$540,000
0 Beds
Baths
30 Acres

About This Property

A 30.00 Acres portion out of PID (R006005) for 63.322 Acres, Listing ID 5103624 is under contract.

Location

Schools

School District Thrall ISD
Elementary Thrall
Middle School Thrall
High School Thrall

Property Details

Property Type Farm
MLS # 3178053

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $159 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 3178053 - Updated Jul 29, 2026
Jul 25, 2026 Off Market
Jul 25, 2026 Pending
Jul 25, 2026 Listed $540,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578

How much does 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 cost?

000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 is currently under contract with a list price of $540,000.

What school district is 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 in?

000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 is in the Thrall ISD school district. Assigned schools include Thrall (elementary), Thrall (middle), Thrall (high school).

What are the property taxes on 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578?

The annual property taxes on 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 are $159 (as of 2025).

How big is the lot at 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578?

The lot at 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 is 30 acres.

What type of property is 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578?

000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 is a farm property.

What subdivision is 000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 in?

000 FM 112 RD, Thrall TX 76578 is located in the None subdivision in Thrall, TX.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.