310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148

Universal City, TX 78148 | Coronado Village Un

$299,000 $150/sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,989 Sq Ft
0.2204 Acres
1969 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Discover unparalleled comfort in this remarkable residence, offering a spacious living experience designed for modern lifestyles. This home boasts three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. The second exceptionally expansive living room presents versatile opportunities, easily transforming into a dedicated home office or an additional entertainment area to suit your specific needs. Situated on a sizable lot within a tranquil community, this property offers a serene retreat from the everyday hustle.

The large backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a refreshing swimming pool perfect for cooling off on warm days and a charming covered gazebo, creating an ideal setting for outdoor gatherings and alfresco dining. Enjoy the convenience of living in a peaceful neighborhood while remaining in close proximity to a variety of restaurants and essential commerce, ensuring all your daily necessities and leisure activities are just moments away. This property truly combines peaceful suburban living with accessible urban amenities, making it a highly desirable place to call home.

Property Highlights

Pool In Ground

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan
  • Study/Home Office
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Judson Isd
Middle School Kitty Hawk

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior See Remarks, Private Yard
County Bexar
MLS # 6357838
Garage 2 spaces

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $6,500 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 6357838 - Updated Sep 25, 2026 39 days
Sep 2, 2026 Pending
Sep 1, 2026 Off Market
Jul 24, 2026 Listed $299,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148

When was 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 built?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 was built in 1969.

How much does 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 cost?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 is currently under contract with a list price of $299,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 have?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,989 square feet of living space.

What school district is 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 in?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 is in the Judson Isd school district. Assigned schools include Coronado Village (elementary), Kitty Hawk (middle), Veterans Memorial (Judson) (high school).

What are the property taxes on 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148?

The annual property taxes on 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 are $6,500 (as of 2025).

How big is the lot at 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148?

The lot at 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 is 0.2204 acres, and the home has 1,989 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 is a residential property.

Does 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 have a garage?

Yes, 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 has a 2-car garage.

Does 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 have a pool?

Yes, 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 has a pool. Pool features include in ground.

What subdivision is 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 in?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 is located in the Coronado Village Un subdivision in Universal City, TX.

How long was 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 on the market?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 was on the market for 39 days, listed on July 24, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 have?

310 De Soto DR, Universal City TX 78148 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.