1 Button Bush CT, Wimberley TX 78676
Ed's Opinion of Value
$371,952
Ed's Estimate: $404,279
$442,809
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $350,000 to $360,000
Highest Comp
WOODCREEK Market Trends
$437,700
Median Sold Price
▼ 7.1% 6mo
$245/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 3.2% 6mo
77 days
Avg Days on Market
4 days faster
62 homes
Active Inventory
8.1 mo supply
98.1%
Sale-to-List Ratio
46
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$386,320 adjusted
30 Indian Princess, Wimberley TX 78676
Sold 2 months ago
$442,809 adjusted
25 Ranch View TRL, Wimberley TX 78676
Sold 9 months ago
$439,569 adjusted
27 Whispering Valley DR, Wimberley TX 78676
Sold 5 months ago
$421,157 adjusted
37 Ridgewood CIR, Wimberley TX 78676
Sold 9 months ago
$371,952 adjusted
13 Serenade CIR, Wimberley TX 78676
Sold 11 months ago
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
0.279
Acres
2007
Built
About This Property
Beautiful wooded lot in an EXCELLENT Subdivision. Only minutes from downtown Wimberley and only an hour from San Antonio & Austin. Must see!!!Restrictions: Yes
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
HOA Fee
$120 /Annually
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Listing History
MLS# 9196065
35 days
| Sep 26, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 11, 2024 | Listed | $424,000 |
MLS# 2158573
126 days
| May 28, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 11, 2007 | Listed | $184,900 |
MLS# 1265207
7 days
| Aug 23, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 31, 2006 | Pending | ||
| Jul 24, 2006 | Listed | $11,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1 Button Bush CT, Wimberley TX 78676
When was 1 Button Bush CT, Wimberley TX 78676 built?
1 Button Bush CT, Wimberley TX 78676 was built in 2007.
How much does 1 Button Bush CT, Wimberley TX 78676 cost?
1 Button Bush CT, Wimberley TX 78676 sold on September 26, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour