201 High Point RD, Wimberley TX 78676
Ed's Opinion of Value
78676 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
5+ acres with many large oak trees, well built home with metal roof, covered front & back porches, elegant country with true custom cabinetry throughout, wood floors throughout, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances to include refrigerator, large laundry room with folding table and other custom cabinetry, oversize garage with large storage room, fireplace with fossil stone surround & custom mantel, secluded location, HOA not mandatory and is only for Blanco River Park.Restrictions: Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- High Ceilings
- In-Law Floorplan
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Jan 29, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 25, 2015 | Pending | ||
| May 16, 2014 | Listed | $395,000 |
| Mar 31, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 18, 2014 | Listed | $395,000 |
| Aug 31, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 29, 2013 | Listed | $395,000 |
| Dec 27, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 5, 2010 | Listed | $225,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 201 High Point RD, Wimberley TX 78676
When was 201 High Point RD, Wimberley TX 78676 built?
201 High Point RD, Wimberley TX 78676 was built in 2008.
How much does 201 High Point RD, Wimberley TX 78676 cost?
201 High Point RD, Wimberley TX 78676 sold on January 29, 2016. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour