1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734

Austin, TX 78734 | Cardinal Hills Estates

$895,000
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
2,407 Sq Ft
3.417 Acres
1998 Built
3 Garage

About This Property

This is an exclusive chance to own acres in the hill country in the coveted Lake Travis ISD. This exceptional property has 3.4 acres of usable land with rolling Hill Country views and many tall Oak trees. Whether you envision yourself a peaceful homestead, an equestrian estate, to live and have a business on the property, or a multi-generational compound, this is a rare opportunity to embrace nature’s beauty without compromising your dreams. The estate also features a spacious 3-car garage workshop with ample room for vehicles, storage, tools and all your outdoor toys. Also included is a shed, carport, and an expansive deck with a TV overlooking breathtaking Hill Country views. This beautifully remodeled home in 2018 boasts two living spaces and a flex space upstairs perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or media room. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, knotty alder wood cabinets, marble countertops, hidden trash compartment and a gas stove. The master suite features a sliding glass door to the extensive deck area, dual vanity, walk-in shower, TV, and a large walk-in closet. There is also a dual water filtration system and a 2500-gallon water reservoir, and a tankless hot water heater. Nestled in a prime location, just minutes from RR 620, LT Elementary, restaurants, shopping and Lake Travis. This estate offers the perfect blend of county charm with modern convenience, providing everything you need for a serene yet connected lifestyle. Hurry, this won’t last long! NOTE: The Street in front of the home, O’Reilly Dr., is contracted to be paved with a bicycle lane this year.

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Stone Counters
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Lake Travis ISD
Elementary Lake Travis
Middle School Hudson Bend
High School Lake Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 6731225
Garage 3 spaces

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $5,108 (2024)

Listing History

MLS# 6731225 - Updated Aug 8, 2026 7 days
Aug 6, 2026 Pending
Jul 27, 2026 Off Market
Jul 20, 2026 Listed $895,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734

When was 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 built?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 was built in 1998.

How much does 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 cost?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 is currently under contract with a list price of $895,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 have?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 2,407 square feet of living space.

What school district is 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 in?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 is in the Lake Travis ISD school district. Assigned schools include Lake Travis (elementary), Hudson Bend (middle), Lake Travis (high school).

What are the property taxes on 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734?

The annual property taxes on 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 are $5,108 (as of 2024).

How big is the lot at 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734?

The lot at 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 is 3.417 acres, and the home has 2,407 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 is a residential property.

Does 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 have a garage?

Yes, 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 has a 3-car garage.

What subdivision is 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 in?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 is located in the Cardinal Hills Estates subdivision in Austin, TX.

How long was 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 on the market?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 was on the market for 7 days, listed on July 20, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 have?

1001 Oreilly DR, Austin TX 78734 has central heating and ceiling fan(s), central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.