1300 E Cesar Chavez ST # 3, Austin TX 78702
About This Property
AWESOME LIL APT IN THE HEART OF AUSTIN! LITERALLY WALKING DISTANCE TO LOCAL SHOPS, ENTERTAINMENT & MUCH MORE! THIS INCREDIBLE LOCATION IS LESS THAN 2 MINUTES WALKING TO DOWNTOWN. THIS 1 BDRM APT IS A MUST SEE, W/HARD WOOD FLOOR, WALK-IN CLOSET IN MASTER BATH, CEILING FANS & REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED! SMALL FRONT PORCH & SHARED YARD! MUST SEE!
Features
- None
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Sep 28, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 10, 2025 | Price Change | $1,025 | |
| Aug 8, 2025 | Listed | $1,150 |
| Feb 24, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 9, 2024 | Listed | $1,150 |
| Mar 15, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 9, 2023 | Listed | $1,295 |
| Nov 17, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 6, 2022 | Listed | $1,250 |
| Aug 19, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 29, 2022 | Listed | $1,295 |
| Mar 28, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 3, 2021 | Listed | $1,095 |
| Oct 15, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 10, 2021 | Listed | $1,150 |
| Jul 30, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 7, 2021 | Listed | $1,295 |
| Jan 6, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 4, 2020 | Listed | $1,295 |
| May 28, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| May 14, 2020 | Listed | $1,200 |
| Mar 11, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 3, 2020 | Listed | $1,300 |
| Jan 15, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 6, 2020 | Listed | $1,200 |
| Oct 17, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 19, 2019 | Listed | $1,050 |
| Jan 22, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 14, 2019 | Listed | $1,195 |
| Nov 7, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 26, 2018 | Listed | $1,195 |
| Sep 14, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 20, 2018 | Listed | $1,195 |
| Feb 13, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 16, 2015 | Listed | $795 |
| Aug 29, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 8, 2014 | Listed | $900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1300 E Cesar Chavez ST # 3, Austin TX 78702
When was 1300 E Cesar Chavez ST # 3, Austin TX 78702 built?
1300 E Cesar Chavez ST # 3, Austin TX 78702 was built in 1910.
How much does 1300 E Cesar Chavez ST # 3, Austin TX 78702 cost?
1300 E Cesar Chavez ST # 3, Austin TX 78702 sold on September 28, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour