1900 Wayward Sun DR, Austin TX 78754

Austin, TX 78754 | Pioneer Crossing | Built by Newmark Homes

Ed's Opinion of Value

$287,203 Ed's Estimate: $293,477 $330,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $313,000 to $324,000 Highest Comp
The market data from 7 similar recent sales in PIONEER CROSSING points to a value of approximately $293,477. To sell within a reasonable timeframe at fair market value, the $313,000 to $324,000 range is where I'd position this. Against 6 similar active listings in PIONEER CROSSING, this price point lands at the most affordable of 6 comparable homes on the market. Being 189 sqft smaller than the average comparable sale in this area impacts the per square foot value. The 2006 construction puts this home 6 years older than the comp average, a factor in the pricing. There are currently 6 similar homes on the market in PIONEER CROSSING, ranging from $315,000 to $369,990. In PIONEER CROSSING, home values have fallen approximately 14.9% over the past 6 months. One of the strongest data points is 11109 Roderick Lawson LN, Austin TX 78754, adjusting to $289,458; a strong comparable. The 7 comps used here provide a solid foundation for this valuation. Keep in mind, I have not personally inspected this property. The numbers are data driven, not firsthand. Questions about this property or this area? Reach out anytime. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,362 Sq Ft
0.128 Acres
2006 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

Adorable bungalow neighborhood in Pioneer Crossing West! This house needs work & is priced accordingly. Needs a full interior paint job & baseboard repair. Small cabinet repairs needed in kitchen & master bath. 3rd bedroom could be used as office/study, has French doors. Close to Samsung, Tech Ridge, major roads. Seller says it was a gentle commute to UT & Domain areas. Once cleaned up, this is a cute property with an Austin address for a great price! Rents are $1650-$1750/month in area. SOLD as-is!Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Manor ISD
Middle School Manor (Manor ISD)
High School Manor

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring No Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Exterior Steps, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 1144617
Garage 1 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $39 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 1144617 7 days
Sep 24, 2019 Off Market
Aug 23, 2019 Pending
Aug 16, 2019 Listed $225,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1900 Wayward Sun DR, Austin TX 78754

When was 1900 Wayward Sun DR, Austin TX 78754 built?

1900 Wayward Sun DR, Austin TX 78754 was built in 2006.

How much does 1900 Wayward Sun DR, Austin TX 78754 cost?

1900 Wayward Sun DR, Austin TX 78754 sold on September 24, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.