2106 Nickerson ST # 102, Austin TX 78704

Austin, TX 78704 | Swisher

2 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,000 Sq Ft
0.456 Acres
1984 Built

About This Property

Gorgeous, updated, ideal, spacious 2/2 floor plan in an unbeatable location within SoCo/Travis Heights. No through traffic on this quiet residential street. Black granite kitchen counters and the appliance suite work beautifully with white painted cabinetry. Flooring consists of high-quality wood-like laminate. Carrera Marble counters present in primary bath. Granite counters in secondary bathroom. Granite tile tub/shower surrounds in each. Private patio, laundry room, fireplace, exterior storage closet and an open floor plan with bedrooms at opposite ends of the unit. Concrete between floors for sound control, built to superior condominium quality specifications. Ample parking and two separate grassy areas for outdoor enjoyment. Walk to South Congress shopping and dining, less than 2 miles to downtown. Two minutes to HEB, easy access to the Blunn Creek trail, Lady Bird Lake, Zilker, 290, I-35, 360, Mopac and Lamar. You will LOVE this beautiful space and fantastic location!

Features

  • Granite Counters
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Travis Hts
Middle School Fulmore
High School Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Laminate, See Remarks
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 9812438

Listing History

MLS# 9812438 27 days
Sep 2, 2022 Off Market
Aug 23, 2022 Price Change $2,345
Aug 5, 2022 Listed $2,545

Frequently Asked Questions About 2106 Nickerson ST # 102, Austin TX 78704

When was 2106 Nickerson ST # 102, Austin TX 78704 built?

2106 Nickerson ST # 102, Austin TX 78704 was built in 1984.

How much does 2106 Nickerson ST # 102, Austin TX 78704 cost?

2106 Nickerson ST # 102, Austin TX 78704 sold on September 2, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.